Gated community
For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms
For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms
For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms
For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms

Contemporary Masterpiece with Panoramic Golf Valley Views in Prestigious Gated Enclave

Near golf, Los Naranjos Country Club, Marbella, Malaga province

4,200,000 €

913 m² built, 7 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 1.070 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)

For sale Los Naranjos Country Club villa with 7 bedrooms

Modern Elegance Meets Andalusian Charm

Welcome to a newly constructed 7-bedroom luxury villa nestled in one of the most sought-after gated communities in Marbella’s exclusive Golf Valley. Designed with meticulous attention to detail and crafted to the highest specifications, this architectural gem effortlessly combines contemporary design with the relaxed sophistication of the Andalusian lifestyle. Surrounded by mature landscaped gardens and panoramic valley views, this home is the epitome of elevated living.

Architectural Highlights & Sophisticated Living

Interior Excellence

Grand Open-Plan Living: Expansive living room featuring multiple elegant seating areas, perfect for both grand entertaining and relaxed family living.

Designer Kitchen & Dining: Open-concept gourmet kitchen with premium appliances, central island, wine cooler, and adjacent dining area – ideal for intimate dinners or large gatherings.

Elegant Bedrooms: Seven luxurious en-suite bedrooms, including a spectacular master suite with a private dressing room and a wrap-around terrace boasting awe-inspiring Golf Valley vistas.

Smart Home System: Fully integrated home automation for lighting, climate control, security, and entertainment throughout the property.

Underfloor Heating: Comfort-enhancing underfloor heating across all levels (except basement), ensuring year-round enjoyment.

Versatile Lower Level

Private Guest Suite: Additional en-suite guest bedroom ideal for visitors or staff.

Multipurpose Space: Ready-to-convert area with potential for a private gym, spa, or cinema room.

3-Car Garage: Secure, enclosed garage with space for three vehicles, complemented by additional driveway parking.

Outdoor Living at Its Finest

Seamless Indoor-Outdoor Flow: Direct access from the main living areas to extensive porches and sun-drenched terraces.

Private Swimming Pool: Sparkling pool surrounded by lush gardens and shaded lounge areas – designed for ultimate relaxation and privacy.

Mature Landscaped Gardens: Beautifully curated outdoor spaces with established vegetation offering natural screening and serenity.

Prime Location with 24-Hour Security

Positioned within a tranquil gated complex with round-the-clock security, this villa offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Just minutes from:

Marbella’s most prestigious international schools

World-renowned golf courses

Gourmet restaurants and luxury boutiques

This exceptional location enables you to experience the very best of the Costa del Sol lifestyle with complete peace of mind.

Property Details

  • 837-00242P
  • Villa
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 4 Ensuite
  • 913 m² Built
  • 1.070 m² Plot
  • 571 m² Interior
  • 342 m² Terrace

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 4,200,000 €
Built m² 913 m²
Price per m² Built 4.600 €
IBI 2.033 € / year
Garbage 185 € / year
Community Fee 844 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Coastal Living Marbella. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 2018
Floors 3
Property type Villa
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Coastal Living Marbella

Coastal Living Marbella Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 617 37 87 88

Location

  • Los Naranjos Country Club
  • Marbella
  • Malaga province
Coastal Living Marbella

Other property options

Villa - Los Naranjos Country Club, Marbella, Malaga province

For sale villa in Country Club Las Brisas

4,290,000 €
  • 650 m² built
  • 6 beds
  • 6 baths

Modern Living Redefined in Marbella’s Prestigious Golf Valley Discover the epitome of contemporary elegance in this striking ...

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 837-00242P) provided and maintained by Coastal Living Marbella, Avda. Ricardo Soriano 72, Edf. Golden B, 1ª Planta 29601 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.