Villa with 4 bedrooms for sale in Country Club Las Brisas
3,900,000 €- 553 m² built
- 4 beds
- 4 baths
Architectural Elegance in Marbella’s Golf Valley Discover the epitome of refined living in this modern villa, ideally located ...
Near golf, Country Club Las Brisas, Marbella, Malaga province
4,290,000 €
650 m² built, 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 1.344 m² plot
Modern Living Redefined in Marbella’s Prestigious Golf Valley
Discover the epitome of contemporary elegance in this striking villa, nestled within the secure and sought-after enclave of Nueva Andalucía. Designed with both serene living and effortless entertaining in mind, this modern masterpiece offers a harmonious blend of architectural sophistication, lush surroundings, and refined indoor-outdoor living.
Refined Interiors & Contemporary Elegance
Open-Plan Sophistication: The main living and dining areas feature polished marble flooring, ambient recessed lighting, and expansive glass sliders that frame the vibrant greenery beyond.
Designer Kitchen Excellence: A state-of-the-art kitchen boasts minimalist dark cabinetry, a large marble-topped central island with integrated seating, and premium built-in appliances, ideal for culinary creations and social gatherings.
Indoor-Outdoor Connection: Floor-to-ceiling sliding doors create a seamless flow to the covered terrace, complete with a built-in grill and ample dining space—perfect for year-round al fresco entertaining.
Outdoor Serenity & Entertaining Spaces
Private Pool Oasis: A pristine swimming pool framed by smooth stone tiling serves as the central feature of the landscaped garden, offering a peaceful place to unwind under the sun.
Upper Solarium with Jacuzzi: Enjoy panoramic views and luxurious relaxation in the bubbling jacuzzi on the expansive upper terrace—an ideal retreat for sunset cocktails or tranquil stargazing.
Lush Mediterranean Gardens: Sculpted trees, manicured lawns, and a shaded pergola lounge create an atmosphere of serenity and privacy throughout the estate.
Unrivaled Location in Marbella’s Golf Valley
Set within a gated community in Nueva Andalucía, this villa offers peace and exclusivity while being just moments from Marbella’s top golf courses, luxury amenities, renowned international schools, and the vibrant lifestyle of Puerto Banús.
| Asking price | 4,290,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 650 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 6.600 € |
| IBI | 2.033 € / year |
| Garbage | 185 € / year |
| Community Fee | 844 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Coastal Living Marbella. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
| Year Built | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 3 |
| Property type | Villa |
| EPC | In Progress |
Coastal Living Marbella Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 617 37 87 88
Modern Elegance Meets Andalusian Charm Welcome to a newly constructed 7-bedroom luxury villa nestled in one of the most ...
Modern Elegance with Iconic La Concha Backdrop Discover the epitome of refined living in this brand-new, contemporary villa set ...
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 837-00243P) provided and maintained by Coastal Living Marbella, Avda. Ricardo Soriano 72, Edf. Golden B, 1ª Planta 29601 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.