Luxury Renovated Duplex Penthouse in Torre Bermeja, Estepona — Frontline Beach
Frontline beach, Near golf, Torre Bermeja, Estepona, Malaga province
4,995,000 € Updated 13 days ago
331 m² built, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (communal)
Duplex penthouse for sale in Torre Bermeja with 3 bedrooms
This exceptional duplex penthouse is located in Torre Bermeja, one of the most prestigious frontline beach communities on the New Golden Mile in Estepona. Recently renovated with outstanding contemporary design and German-quality finishes, the property offers a rare combination of elegance, comfort and direct access to the Mediterranean lifestyle.
The penthouse has 206 m² built and 125 m² of terraces, distributed over two levels. It features 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a spacious living area, a private rooftop terrace, underground parking and a storage room. Its south-west orientation provides excellent natural light and beautiful outdoor living spaces.
The renovation has been completed with meticulous attention to detail, using high-end materials and premium equipment. The property includes underfloor heating, sauna, jacuzzi, B&O sound system, fireplace, wine cabinet, laundry room, walk-in wardrobe, Japanese toilets, double dishwasher, Thermomix and a freestanding bathtub.
The private rooftop terrace is one of the main highlights of the home. It is ideal for relaxing, entertaining guests and enjoying the Costa del Sol climate in complete privacy.
Torre Bermeja is a gated luxury residential complex with 24-hour security, tropical gardens, direct beach access, gym, sauna, heated indoor pool and two outdoor swimming pools. The community is known for its exceptional maintenance, privacy and privileged beachfront position.
The location is ideal for those looking for a luxury property by the sea in Estepona. The penthouse is close to the beach promenade, restaurants, cafés, IKOS Hotel, Villa Padierna Tennis & Padel Club, golf courses, supermarkets, international schools and all essential services.
This is a turnkey beachfront penthouse in Estepona, perfect as a permanent residence, luxury holiday home or high-end property investment on the Costa del Sol.
Key features:
- Frontline beach duplex penthouse in Torre Bermeja
- Recently renovated with German-quality finishes
- 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms
- 206 m² built
- 125 m² terraces
- Private rooftop terrace
- South-west orientation
- Underground parking and storage room
- Underfloor heating, sauna and jacuzzi
- B&O sound system and fireplace
- Gated community with 24-hour security
- Direct beach access
- Heated indoor pool, gym and two outdoor pools
- Prime location on the New Golden Mile, Estepona
Property Details
- 607-01202P
- Duplex Penthouse
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- 3 Ensuite
- 331 m² Built
- 206 m² Interior
- 125 m² Terrace
- Pool (Communal)
- Garden (Communal)
- Garage (Communal)
- 24h Service
- Security entrance
- Security service 24h
- Storage room
- Surveillance cameras
- Transport near
- Uncovered terrace
- Underfloor heating (throughout)
- Walk-in closet
Video
https://youtu.be/bWXpp1Ru9t4Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 4,995,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 331 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 15.091 € |
| IBI | 1.726 € / year |
| Garbage | 198 € / year |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Crinoa. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Floors | 2 |
|---|---|
| Levels | 2 |
| Property type | Duplex Penthouse |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Crinoa Real Estate agents in Estepona +34 604 40 04 83
Location
- Torre Bermeja
- Estepona
- Malaga province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 607-01202P) provided and maintained by Crinoa, Estepona, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.