Fantastic modern villa currently under construction, sold turnkey
Near golf, Sotogrande, Cadiz province
5,000,000 €
689 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2.560 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (carport)
4 bedrooms villa in Sotogrande for sale
A statement of modern luxury in Sotogrande – your dream home is in the making.
We are proud to present this exceptional, contemporary villa currently under construction in the exclusive enclave of Sotogrande — one of the most prestigious and secure residential areas on the Costa del Sol.
Set on a generous plot of 2,560 m², this luxurious home offers 689 m² of built space and 250 m² of terraces, blending open-concept design with the highest quality materials and finishes. Every element of this villa has been carefully considered to provide maximum comfort, natural light, and elegance.
The villa features:
4 spacious bedrooms and 4 elegant bathrooms
Private swimming pool surrounded by landscaped gardens
Panoramic views of the Mediterranean Sea and the majestic mountains
Expansive living spaces that flow seamlessly to the outdoor entertaining areas
The property is being sold turnkey, with full completion included in the listed price. Buyers also have the opportunity to personalize the interior layout, design, and materials to match their vision.
Perfect as a primary residence or a high-end holiday retreat, this villa offers peace, privacy, and proximity to world-class golf courses, international schools, luxury marinas, and fine dining.
With easy access to main roads and essential services, this is a rare opportunity to invest in a lifestyle of sophistication and serenity.
Discover timeless elegance and contemporary design in the heart of Sotogrande.
Property Details
- 833-00202P
- Villa
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
- 689 m² Built
- 2.560 m² Plot
- 250 m² Terrace
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 5,000,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 689 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 7.257 € |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Asbo Estates. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Levels | 2 |
|---|---|
| Property type | Villa |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Asbo Estates Real Estate agents in Sotogrande +34 604 40 21 01
Location
- Sotogrande
- Cadiz province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 833-00202P) provided and maintained by Asbo Estates, Centro comercial El Zoco, Local 116 29649 Calahonda Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.