New build Gated community
Buy 3 bedrooms apartment in Sierra Blanca
Buy 3 bedrooms apartment in Sierra Blanca
Buy 3 bedrooms apartment in Sierra Blanca
Buy 3 bedrooms apartment in Sierra Blanca Buy 3 bedrooms apartment in Sierra Blanca Buy 3 bedrooms apartment in Sierra Blanca

Spacious 4 Bedroom Apartment in Nagüeles with Large Terraces

Near golf, Sierra Blanca, Marbella, Malaga province

1,750,000 € Updated 14 days ago

186 m² built, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (private)

Buy 3 bedrooms apartment in Sierra Blanca

(This beautiful Apartment is available from 15 of June 2026)

Located in the sought after area of Nagüeles, just minutes from Marbella’s Golden Mile, this exceptional apartment offers generous living spaces, modern comfort, and a peaceful setting within a well maintained residential community.

The property features three spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms, two of which are en suite, providing both privacy and functionality for family living or hosting guests. The open plan American kitchen connects seamlessly with the bright living area, creating a social and contemporary atmosphere. Two private terraces extend the living space outdoors, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the surrounding greenery.
Additional features include air conditioning, underfloor heating throughout, and a private garage parking space.

The community is surrounded by lush tropical gardens and offers two swimming pools, including one saltwater pool, creating a tranquil and exclusive environment.
A rare opportunity to acquire a large apartment in one of Marbella’s most desirable residential areas, combining space, comfort, and prime location.

Property Details

  • 855-00256P
  • Apartment
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2 Ensuite
  • 186 m² Built
  • 144 m² Interior
  • 50 m² Terrace

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 1,750,000 €
Built m² 186 m²
Price per m² Built 9.409 €

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Avida Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Levels 1
Property type Apartment
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Avida Estate

Avida Estate Real Estate agents in Marbella +46 70 488 70 43

Location

  • Sierra Blanca
  • Marbella
  • Malaga province
Avida Estate

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 855-00256P) provided and maintained by Avida Estate, Blvr. Alfonso de Hohenlohe, Ed. Milla de Oro, Pta. 1, Oficinas 4 y 5 29602 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.