Ground floor apartment with large terrace and private garden in Sant Jordi de Ses Salines
Sant Jordi de Ses Salines, San José, Balearic Islands province
750,000 € Updated 6 days ago
83 m² built, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, garden (private), garage (communal)
Sant Jordi de Ses Salines ground floor apartment for sale
In a practical and well-connected location, between Sant Jordi de Ses Salines and Playa D’en Bossa, this beautiful ground floor apartment combines comfort, spaciousness and a quiet lifestyle just minutes from Ibiza city and beaches.
The house, of 83 m2 built, is bright, modern and well maintained. Its distribution is comfortable and functional, with three bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, two bathrooms (one en suite), a spacious living room with direct access to the terrace and a fully equipped open kitchen.
It also has utility room, central heating, alarm and is delivered furnished and ready to move in.
The real value of this property is in its outer space: a covered terrace of 36 m2 and a private garden of 188 m2, a green and sunny environment perfect to enjoy the Mediterranean climate throughout the year. Part of the garden has been adapted as a parking area for two additional cars, in addition to having an underground garage and storage space included in the sale.
Located in a family and quiet area, with nearby parks, schools, shops and all the services available, this apartment represents an excellent choice as usual housing or investment in one of the most demanded areas of Ibiza.
Property Details
- 428-04977P
- Ground Floor Apartment
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- 1 Ensuite
- 83 m² Built
- 180 m² Terrace
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 750,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 83 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 9.036 € |
| IBI | 350 € / year |
| Community Fee | 41 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Selection Med. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Year Built | 2008 |
|---|---|
| Property type | Ground Floor Apartment |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Selection Med Real Estate agents in Sant Josep de sa Talaia +34 900 953 211
Location
- Sant Jordi de Ses Salines
- San José
- Balearic Islands province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 428-04977P) provided and maintained by Selection Med, Plaza El Bulevar, Edificio B, Local 13, 29649 La Cala de Mijas, Mijas, Málaga (España), and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.