For sale San Pedro de Alcantara apartment
529,000 €- 98 m² built
- 2 beds
- 1 bath
Renovated Beachside Gem – Villas 11, Cortijo Blanco Just 600 m from the beach, this beautifully renovated apartment offers the ...
Frontline beach, Near golf, San Pedro de Alcantara, Malaga province
499,000 € Updated 11 days ago
90 m² built, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, garden (communal), garage (communal)
Excellent investment with strong rental potential with tourist rental license.
This beachfront apartment is ideally positioned directly along San Pedro’s promenade just steps from the sea.
The property offers a smart and functional layout with two bedrooms and an open-plan living space filled with natural light creating an airy and inviting atmosphere.
The kitchen dining area and lounge flow seamlessly together making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
The east-facing terrace enjoys morning sun along with partial sea views.
The apartment has a fresh modern feel while still allowing scope for personalisation.
Parking is conveniently located just outside the building and the setting strikes a perfect balance between tranquillity and lively surroundings with restaurants, cafés and beach clubs all within immediate reach.
A great opportunity to secure a property in one of San Pedro’s most desirable beachfront areas whether as a holiday home or a high-demand rental investment since tourist rental license is in place.
Viewings are highly recommended.
| Asking price | 499,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 90 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 5.544 € |
| Community Fee | 90 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Serneholt Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
| Year Built | 1975 |
|---|---|
| Property type | Apartment |
| EPC | In Progress |
Serneholt Estate Real Estate agents in San Pedro de Alcantara +34 951 56 09 33
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 361-12870P) provided and maintained by Serneholt Estate, CC Centro Plaza, Local 65-66 29669 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.