Chalet for sale in San Diego, 1,780,000 €
San Diego, Sotogrande, Cadiz province
1,780,000 €
320 m² built, 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 1.100 m² plot, pool (with pool), garden (with garden)
For sale San Diego chalet with 6 bedrooms
Panoramic Villa with Views to Gibraltar and Morocco – Unforgettable Sunsets in San Diego, Sotogrande
Located in the quiet and sought-after urbanisation of San Diego, just minutes from Sotogrande, this stunning detached villa offers an exceptional combination of spaciousness, privacy and breathtaking sea views.
With a constructed area of 320 m² on a plot of 1,100 m², the property is distributed over two comfortable floors and enjoys a south-west orientation, perfect for enjoying all-day sunshine and spectacular sunsets over the Mediterranean.
From practically any point of the property, unique panoramic views of the sea, Gibraltar and the coast of Morocco can be appreciated, offering an incomparable natural setting that changes colour with the light of day.
Main features:
- 6 spacious bedrooms, ideal for large families or as a high-end holiday home.
- 6 full bathrooms, perfectly equipped to guarantee comfort and privacy.
- Large terraces and outdoor spaces, ideal for alfresco meals and evenings with views.
- Peaceful, natural surroundings with easy access to the coast and all the amenities of Sotogrande.
This property represents a unique opportunity for those looking for a home with character, privileged views and excellent connections, both as a permanent residence and as an investment.
Property Details
- 209433
- Chalet
- 6 Bedrooms
- 6 Bathrooms
- 320 m² Built
- 1.100 m² Plot
- Pool (With pool)
- Garden (With garden)
Virtual Tour
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 1,780,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 320 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 5.555 € |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Gilmar Estepona. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Floors | 2 |
|---|---|
| Property type | Chalet |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Gilmar Estepona Real Estate agents in Sotogrande +34 952 80 85 70
Location
- San Diego
- Sotogrande
- Cadiz province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 209433) provided and maintained by Gilmar Estepona, Avenida de España 190 29680 Estepona Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.