Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale Sabinillas apartment for sale

Exclusive First-Floor Apartment with 89 m² of Private Terraces

Near golf, Sabinillas, Manilva, Malaga province

247,000 € Updated 1 month ago

156 m² built, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, pool (communal), garden (communal)

Sabinillas apartment for sale

Since this is a first-floor apartment, the massive 75 m² terrace is a truly unique feature—essentially providing a private “outdoor courtyard” feel right in the center of town.
​Exclusive First-Floor Apartment with 89 m² of Private Terraces
​Central Sabinillas | 1 Bedroom | 1 Generous Bathroom
​Rarely does a 1-bedroom apartment offer this much private outdoor space. Located on the first floor of a well-maintained central complex, this south-facing property combines the convenience of town living with the footprint of a much larger home.
​The Standout Feature: Two Private Terraces
​The outdoor space is the soul of this property, split into two distinct areas:
​The Breakfast Terrace (14 m²): A generous covered space directly off the living area, perfect for morning coffee while overlooking the street and mature communal gardens.
​The Massive Utility Terrace (75 m²): A sprawling, uncovered area that offers huge potential to build. This is a “blank canvas” where you could create an outdoor lounge, a private gym, or even additional enclosed living space (subject to community permissions).
​Property Highlights
​Interior: 67 m² of bright, south-facing living space in excellent condition.
​Finishings: High-quality marble floors throughout, double glazing.
​The Bathroom: One large, well-appointed bathroom designed for comfort.
​Complex Amenities: Enjoy a beautiful communal swimming pool, lush manicured gardens, and lift access for total convenience.
​Unbeatable Central Location
​Forget the car—you are perfectly positioned to walk everywhere:
​The Beach: Just a short stroll to the sandy shores and the Sabinillas promenade.
​The Port: Close to the vibrant Puerto de la Duquesa for dining and entertainment.
​Daily Life: Steps away from shops, schools, transport links, and local restaurants.
​Golf: Surrounded by top-tier courses within a 5-minute drive.

Property Details

  • 1012-00013P
  • Apartment
  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom
  • 156 m² Built
  • 67 m² Interior
  • 89 m² Terrace

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 247,000 €
Built m² 156 m²
Price per m² Built 1.583 €

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Duquesa Living. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 2006
Floors 1
Levels 1
Property type Apartment
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Duquesa Living

Duquesa Living Real Estate agents in Manilva +34 951 74 38 36

Location

  • Sabinillas
  • Manilva
  • Malaga province
Duquesa Living

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 1012-00013P) provided and maintained by Duquesa Living, Duquesa Village, Manilva 29692, Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.