6 bedrooms Cascada de Camojan villa for sale
7,800,000 €- 708 m² built
- 6 beds
- 7 baths
Villa Ivory is a stunning property under construction located in Cascada de Camoján, in the prestigious area of Marbella Golden ...
Rocio de Nagüeles, Marbella, Malaga province
9,300,000 € Updated 24 days ago
860 m² built, 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 2.057 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)
Located in Rocio de Nagüeles, Villa Celestia is just minutes from Marbella’s iconic Golden Mile, offering access to high quality amenities, prestigious beaches, the renowned Marbella Club Hotel and select coastal restaurants.
The property occupies a large plot with impeccable gardens and a private swimming pool, ideal for relaxing and entertaining in an exclusive setting. The extensive terraces are perfect for al fresco dining and relaxation, providing privacy through careful landscaping.
Designed by Tobal Arquitectos, Villa Celestia stands out for its modern luxury and attention to detail. High ceilings amplify the natural light and interior space. The views from the villa embrace the sea and the mountains, offering an ideal setting for the Marbella lifestyle.
The layout of the villa is spread over three levels:
Ground floor: it features a large living room integrating kitchen and dining room, a kitchenette, an office, a guest toilet, and two ensuite bedrooms. From here there is access to a large partially covered porch that includes a barbecue area and the beautiful swimming pool perfect for outdoor events.
First floor: Divided into two wings; one occupies the master bedroom suite, which includes a large dressing room, bathroom and private terrace. The other wing houses two ensuite bedrooms sharing a terrace, ideal for guests or family members.
Basement: Designed for leisure and functionality, it includes a garage with capacity for 4 cars, a multipurpose room with seating area and bar, a laundry room, sauna, gymnasium and storage room, facilitating a comfortable and organised lifestyle.
A lift connects all levels of the property.
| Asking price | 9,300,000 € |
|---|---|
| Previous price | 8,995,000 € |
| Price change | 3.39% Up |
| Built m² | 860 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 10.814 € |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from DM Properties. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
| Floors | 3 |
|---|---|
| Property type | Villa |
| EPC | In Progress |
DM Properties Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 952 765 138
We are pleased to present Villa Number 8, a stunning residence located in the prestigious community of Vilas 12. This west-facing
Located on the slopes of the iconic La Concha mountain, Villa George enjoys a privileged location in the exclusive gated ...
Located in Rocío de Nagüeles, one of the most established and distinguished residential developments on Marbella's Golden ...
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF DM4836-150) provided and maintained by DM Properties, Avda. Cánovas del Castillo 4, 1ª planta, Oficina 3 29601 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.