EXCLUSIVE APARTMENT WITH PRIVATE GARDEN AND POOL IN SOTOGRANDE MARINA
Near golf, Ribera del Rio, Sotogrande, Cadiz province
1,975,000 €
280 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 300 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)
4 bedrooms Ribera del Rio ground floor apartment for sale
Ribera del Río
Exceptional apartment located in the Sotogrande Marina, within the sought-after Ribera del Río, enjoying a privileged corner position that ensures space, privacy and excellent orientation.
The property features a large private garden with swimming pool, a rare find in the Marina, as well as a generous L-shaped south-facing covered terrace, ideal for enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle all year round.
The interior offers a spacious and bright living room with dining area, featuring a closed wood-burning fireplace with a heat distribution system serving the entire apartment.
The kitchen has been fully refurbished and is complemented by a glazed terrace, providing both practicality and comfort.
The sleeping accommodation comprises: • Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom • Second bedroom with en-suite bathroom • Two additional bedrooms sharing a full bathroom • Guest toilet
The property also benefits from a separate laundry room.
Externally, there is an additional fridge, ideal for entertaining and enjoying outdoor living.
The apartment is immaculately maintained, fully updated and ready to move into, and is sold fully furnished.
On the underground level, the property includes two double parking spaces (capacity for four cars) and a spacious storage room.
Prime location, just a 5-minute walk from the beach, in one of Sotogrande’s most exclusive and desirable areas.
Property Details
- KSS160301
- Ground Floor Apartment
- Accessible properties
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- 2 Ensuite
- 280 m² Built
- 300 m² Plot
- Security entrance
- Security service 24h
- Storage room
- Utility room
- Wheelchair-accessible
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 1,975,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 280 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 7.054 € |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Kassa Sotogrande Real Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Year Built | 2005 |
|---|---|
| Property type | Ground Floor Apartment |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Kassa Sotogrande Real Estate Real Estate agents in Sotogrande +34 679 153 832
Location
- Ribera del Rio
- Sotogrande
- Cadiz province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF KSS160301) provided and maintained by Kassa Sotogrande Real Estate, CC Sotomarket, Local 33 11310 Sotogrande Cádiz, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.