Beautiful house situated a few metres from the port of Jávea with a large terrace with sea views.
Puerto, Jávea, Alicante province
1,250,000 € Updated 1 month ago
360 m² built, 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 105 m² plot, garage (private)
Buy house in Puerto with 5 bedrooms
House next to the Port of Jávea close to services and the sea,
It is divided in several levels. On the first floor is the spacious living-dining room with gas fireplace, kitchen open to the living room with pantry. The first floor is used as a sleeping area, with 2 double bedrooms, 1 bathroom with shower and the master bedroom with bathroom en suite.
On the top floor is the terrace with summer kitchen with awnings, from where you can enjoy beautiful views of the sea and the Cuesta San Antonio.
In the basement there is a jacuzy, sauna, 1 toilet and a large room.
Furthermore, there is a flat with independent access with living room with open kitchen, 2 bedrooms and a complete bathroom.
The property is very bright and has marble floors, underfloor heating and air conditioning.
Ideal for living with many comforts in a spacious house a few metres from the Grava beach in Jávea.
Property Details
- 6028
- House
- 5 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
- 360 m² Built
- 105 m² Plot
- 45 m² Terrace
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 1,250,000 € |
|---|---|
| Previous price | 1,495,000 € |
| Price change | 16.39% Down |
| Built m² | 360 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 3.472 € |
| IBI | 1.000 € / year |
| Garbage | 125 € / year |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Rimontgo. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Year Built | 2002 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 2 |
| Levels | 4 |
| Property type | House |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Rimontgo Real Estate agents in Xàbia +34 965 791 035
Location
- Puerto
- Jávea
- Alicante province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 6028) provided and maintained by Rimontgo, Avenida de Lepanto, 1 03730 Jávea (Xàbia) Alicante, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.