Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano Apartment for sale in Puente Romano

Refurbished apartment in desired Puente Romano, Golden Mile

Near golf, Puente Romano, Marbella, Malaga province

3,500,000 € Updated 2 months ago

118 m² built, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (private)

Apartment for sale in Puente Romano

Refurbished ground floor apartment with a prime location within
the Puente Romano Resort on Marbella’s Golden Mile. Situated in the Datura Complex, this
apartment serves as the embodiment of luxury resort-style living. Attention to detail is what the
designers focused on when creating the living spaces.
The materials and finishes are of the highest quality, using big format tiles from the likes of
Porcelanosa and Ascale for the living areas. Floor to ceiling aluminium windows from brand
Cortizo allow for direct terrace access and flood the property with natural light. The living and
kitchen spaces are open plan, allowing a seamless flow between spaces. The bespoke kitchen
comes fully equipped with brand new Siemens appliances and boasts a stunning marble island
worktop.
The living room impresses with its meticulous selection of furniture and fittings, providing a soft
and neutral colour pallet that exudes comfort and sophistication. All 3 bedrooms boast 1st
quality wooden floors , as well as independent air conditioning and underfloor heating in
bathrooms. The wardrobe and claddings are also constructed of a bespoke top quality wooden
carpentry.
Each of the guests’ bedrooms has a unique approach to interior design, while also maximising
comfort. All bathrooms are equipped with 1st quality taps and towel heaters. The master
bedroom is the centrepiece, exuding luxury with a stunning design and finishings. The living
area and master bedroom have direct access to the terrace that caters to an outdoor dining and
lounge area. The terrace enjoys views to the resort, as well as plenty of sunshine throughout the
day. Datura 1 offers convenient access to the Golden Mile, its amenities and the beach, allowing
residents to fully immerse themselves in what Marbella has to offer.

Property Details

  • MS17
  • Apartment
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 118 m² Built
  • 118 m² Interior
  • 31 m² Terrace

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 3,500,000 €
Built m² 118 m²
Price per m² Built 29.661 €
IBI 1.499 € / year
Garbage 186 € / year
Community Fee 587 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Marbella Selection Luxury. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Property type Apartment
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Marbella Selection Luxury

Marbella Selection Luxury Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 681 36 26 60

Location

  • Puente Romano
  • Marbella
  • Malaga province
Marbella Selection Luxury

Other property options

Apartment - Puente Romano, Marbella, Malaga province

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF MS17) provided and maintained by Marbella Selection Luxury, P.I. La Ermita, C/ Carbón, 19 29603 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.