Gated community
For sale duplex in Paseo del Río
For sale duplex in Paseo del Río
For sale duplex in Paseo del Río
For sale duplex in Paseo del Río For sale duplex in Paseo del Río For sale duplex in Paseo del Río For sale duplex in Paseo del Río For sale duplex in Paseo del Río For sale duplex in Paseo del Río For sale duplex in Paseo del Río For sale duplex in Paseo del Río For sale duplex in Paseo del Río For sale duplex in Paseo del Río

PASEO DEL RÍO DUPLEX – SOTOGRANDE

Frontline beach, Near golf, Paseo del Río, Sotogrande, Cadiz province

775,000 € Updated 2 months ago

122 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms

For sale duplex in Paseo del Río

Renovated duplex located 100 meters from the beach on Paseo del Río, Sotogrande

This elegant, fully renovated duplex combines the comfort of a modern home with the prime location of Paseo del Río. The home features four spacious bedrooms and four bathrooms, offering space and privacy for the whole family.

The designer kitchen flows into a bright living room, creating an open and welcoming atmosphere. The living room opens onto a 30 m² patio, perfect for enjoying al fresco dining or moments of relaxation.

The property includes a parking space, an essential luxury in this area. Its proximity to the beach, just 100 meters away, allows you to enjoy the sea and water activities in a matter of seconds.

A unique opportunity to live in one of the most exclusive neighborhoods in Sotogrande, with all amenities at your fingertips.

Property Details

  • KSS-A222
  • Duplex
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 122 m² Built
  • 30 m² Terrace
  • Recently Renovated / Refurbished
  • Security service 24h
  • Unfurnished

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 775,000 €
Built m² 122 m²
Price per m² Built 6.352 €
Community Fee 350 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Kassa Sotogrande Real Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Floors 2
Property type Duplex
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Kassa Sotogrande Real Estate

Kassa Sotogrande Real Estate Real Estate agents in Sotogrande +34 679 153 832

Location

  • Paseo del Río
  • Sotogrande
  • Cadiz province
Kassa Sotogrande Real Estate

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF KSS-A222) provided and maintained by Kassa Sotogrande Real Estate, CC Sotomarket, Local 33 11310 Sotogrande Cádiz, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.