Buy La Cerquilla villa
4,750,000 €- 488 m² built
- 4 beds
- 6 baths
Welcome to Cerquilla 57A, an extraordinary modern villa currently under construction in the highly exclusive enclave of La ...
Nueva Andalucia, Marbella, Malaga province
4,895,000 € Updated 2 days ago
517 m² built, 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 999 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)
Nueva Andalucia, Marbella
Villa Jardin
Located in the sought-after area of Nueva Andalucía, just minutes from Puerto Banús, Villa
Jardin is a beautifully presented contemporary villa combining style, comfort, and functionality.
The home features open-plan living areas with large sliding doors that seamlessly connect the
interior with the outdoor spaces. Natural light fills the spacious lounge and dining areas, while
the modern kitchen is equipped with sleek cabinetry and a generous island for casual dining.
The property offers multiple stunning terraces and a private garden with a pool, creating the
perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining. The rooftop solarium adds an exceptional touch,
complete with a jacuzzi, outdoor dining area, and built-in barbecue, all framed by panoramic
views of the surrounding neighbourhood.
Each bedroom is designed with sophistication and warmth, featuring fitted wardrobes and
elegant ensuite bathrooms. Additional highlights include a private cinema and entertainment
room, a fully equipped home gym, and a secure private garage. Villa Jardin is an ideal modern
residence in one of Marbella’s most desirable locations, offering refined living close to beaches,
golf, and all amenities.
| Asking price | 4,895,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 517 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 9.468 € |
| IBI | 3.312 € / year |
| Community Fee | 278 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from GR8 Real Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
| Year Built | 2020 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 3 |
| Property type | Villa |
| EPC | In Progress |
GR8 Real Estate Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 630 35 01 80
Aloha, Nueva Andalucia Villa Alaya Villa Alaya is the epitome of luxurious Mediterranean lifestyle. It is an extraordinary gem ...
Nestled in the prestigious area of Nueva Andalucia, Marbella, this exquisite luxury villa epitomises refined living in the heart ...
Situated frontline to Los Naranjos Golf in Nueva Andalucía, this exceptional villa is designed to maximize its privileged ...
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF GR802429) provided and maintained by GR8 Real Estate, Avenida de Manolete, 529 29660 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.