5 bedrooms villa for sale in Nueva Andalucia
5,995,000 €- 667 m² built
- 5 beds
- 5 baths
Villa Sirius is a striking modern villa set in the heart of the sought-after Las Brisas neighborhood of Nueva Andalucía, ...
Near golf, Nueva Andalucia, Marbella, Malaga province
5,975,000 € Updated 9 days ago
408 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 960 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (carport)
Mila Homes presents Casa Tesalia, an exceptional frontline golf villa located directly on the prestigious Los Naranjos Golf Course in Nueva Andalucía. Designed for those who appreciate elegance, comfort, and entertainment, this sleek, modern residence is a true sanctuary.
From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by an open-plan layout where the designer kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Floor-to-ceiling glass doors flood the space with natural light and provide uninterrupted views of the manicured golf course.
This level includes four en-suite bedrooms, each with its own private terrace. The master suite, spanning nearly 40 m², features a walk-in closet and an open-concept designer bathroom, offering the ambiance of a luxury hotel suite.
Step outside to discover a beautifully curated pool and terrace area, complete with multiple lounge zones, water features, and a dedicated buggy garage with direct access to the golf course—perfect for any golfer’s lifestyle.
For those who love to entertain, the rooftop terrace is a showstopper. Featuring a jacuzzi, outdoor kitchen, dining and seating areas, and even an open-air cinema, this space offers panoramic views across the golf course and valley.
In the basement, you’ll find a home gym clad in rich wooden textures, a home office, and additional storage space—perfect for work-life balance.
With its strategic location, high-end finishes, and unmatched views, Casa Tesalia embodies a luxury lifestyle in the heart of Marbella’s Golf Valley. This property is ideal as a permanent residence or high-end holiday retreat.
| Asking price | 5,975,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 408 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 14.645 € |
| IBI | 1.685 € / year |
| Garbage | 278 € / year |
| Community Fee | 42 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Mila Homes. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
| Property type | Villa |
|---|---|
| EPC | In Progress |
Mila Homes Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 951 78 13 52
Set on a triangular plot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this villa in Nueva Andalucía, Marbella, embodies the perfect fusion ...
This villa, a true masterpiece of modern architecture, graces the prestigious La Cerquilla community. Located in the vibrant ...
Situated in the heart of Nueva Andalucía, this striking contemporary villa enjoys a privileged frontline golf position, offering
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF OP305-R15) provided and maintained by Mila Homes, Centro Comercial Plaza - Avda. de Manolete s/n 29660 Marbella - Nueva Andalucía Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.