Semi detached house in La Campana for sale
595,000 €- 114 m² built
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
Located in a quiet one way street in the heart of La Campana, this attractive house offers uninterrupted sea views and the ...
Near golf, Nueva Andalucia, Marbella, Malaga province
639,000 €
151 m² built, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, pool (communal), garage (private)
PROPERTY NEAR THE BEACH ON FOOT FROM PORT BANUS
Property located in a quiet area a few meters from the beach between Puerto Banus and San Pedro de Alcántara.Established in a closed urbanization with several swimming pools and gardens.
An ideal property, for guests who want to enjoy a family property near the beach a few steps from Puerto Banus and San Pedro.
It also includes two parking spaces and a storage room.
| Asking price | 639,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 151 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 4.232 € |
| IBI | 1.300 € / year |
| Garbage | 185 € / year |
| Community Fee | 150 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Absolute Prestige. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
| Year Built | 2000 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 2 |
| Property type | Town House |
| EPC | In Progress |
Absolute Prestige Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 952 90 68 77
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 395-R4173091) provided and maintained by Absolute Prestige, C/ José Saramago, Marina de Banús 1, Local 8A 29660 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.