New build Gated community
For sale villa in New Golden Mile
For sale villa in New Golden Mile
For sale villa in New Golden Mile
For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile For sale villa in New Golden Mile

Modern Brand New Four-Bed Villa, Bel Air, New Golden Mile, Estepona

Near golf, New Golden Mile, Estepona, Malaga province

2,395,000 € Updated 2 months ago

581 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 1.090 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)

For sale villa in New Golden Mile

This newly built contemporary villa is part of an exclusive boutique development of fifteen private homes. Designed with comfort, privacy, and style in mind, it boasts one of the largest plots in the collection and offers a seamless blend of indoor-outdoor living.

The main level features an open-plan layout with floor-to-ceiling windows and soaring double-height ceilings in the lounge, creating an airy and light-filled ambiance. Multiple terraces lead to a landscaped garden and a generous private pool, ideal for daily relaxation and entertaining. A guest suite with walk-in wardrobe and a separate guest toilet complete this floor.

On the upper level, the main suite enjoys a tranquil position within the home, complete with a private terrace, custom walk-in wardrobe, and spacious en-suite bathroom. Two additional guest suites each include built-in wardrobes, en-suite bathrooms, and direct access to outdoor spaces.

An optional basement level expands the living possibilities, with space for a cinema, gym, games area or guest suite. It enjoys natural light from an interior patio and also includes a laundry room, technical space, and a full bathroom.

A rooftop solarium can be added as an upgrade, featuring a plunge pool, BBQ area, and shaded terrace—ideal for open views and long summer days.

Located in a secure gated residential community, this villa offers tranquility with convenient access to golf courses, beaches, and a variety of high-end amenities.

Property Details

  • MPV6317
  • Villa
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • 4 Ensuite
  • 581 m² Built
  • 1.090 m² Plot
  • 190 m² Terrace

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 2,395,000 €
Built m² 581 m²
Price per m² Built 4.122 €

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from MPDunne - Hamptons International. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 2027
Floors 4
Property type Villa
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

MPDunne - Hamptons International

MPDunne - Hamptons International Real Estate agents in Estepona +34 952 866 072

Location

  • New Golden Mile
  • Estepona
  • Malaga province
MPDunne - Hamptons International

Other property options

Villa - New Golden Mile, Estepona, Malaga province

Buy Atalaya villa

2,700,000 €
  • 396 m² built
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths

Spectacular luxury villa fully renovated and furnished with an elegant Ibiza-style essence, designed to offer harmony, comfort, ...

Buy El Campanario 5 bedrooms villa

1,950,000 €
  • 288 m² built
  • 5 beds
  • 6 baths

This contemporary five-bedroom villa is set within a private residential community offering access to a full range of lifestyle ...