Villa for sale in La Mairena
2,495,000 €- 521 m² built
- 5 beds
- 5 baths
Amazing new built villa in La Mairena with high quality finishing and beautiful pool area. The villa offers on three levels, five
Marbesa, Marbella, Malaga province
2,450,000 € Updated 11 days ago
258 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 915 m² plot, pool (private), garage (with garage)
Just 50 metres from the beach, this beautifully renovated and modernised four bedroom, three bathroom villa is set on a spacious, flat plot featuring a large swimming pool and lush mature garden. The property boasts a fully upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, as well as electric central heating for year-round comfort, a private garage and a separate small guest accommodation – ideal for visitors or staff.
Located in one of Marbella's most desirable beachside areas, everything is on your doorstep – restaurants, cafés and a supermarket all within walking distance.
An exceptional opportunity in a prime location. A must-see property.
| Asking price | 2,450,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 258 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 9.496 € |
| IBI | 1.912 € / year |
| Garbage | 280 € / year |
| Community Fee | 79 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Real Estate Marbella. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
| Year Built | 1970 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 2 |
| Property type | Villa |
| EPC | In Progress |
Real Estate Marbella Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 952 83 32 00
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF VH2602) provided and maintained by Real Estate Marbella, Centro Comercial Contur, local 5, Crta. A-7, km.1033 Elviria, 29604 Marbella, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.