Buy Manilva Pueblo 2 bedrooms town house Buy Manilva Pueblo 2 bedrooms town house Buy Manilva Pueblo 2 bedrooms town house Buy Manilva Pueblo 2 bedrooms town house Buy Manilva Pueblo 2 bedrooms town house Buy Manilva Pueblo 2 bedrooms town house Buy Manilva Pueblo 2 bedrooms town house Buy Manilva Pueblo 2 bedrooms town house

A centrally located 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhouse for sale in Manilva.

Manilva Pueblo, Manilva, Malaga province

170,000 € Updated 11 days ago

50 m² built, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms

Buy Manilva Pueblo 2 bedrooms town house

This beautiful property, situated in the old town of Manilva, where the streets and houses are built in a traditional Spanish style, offers a sense of tranquillity that is hard to find anywhere else.

Just a short walk away, you’ll find shops, restaurants, playgrounds, schools and sports centres.

This recently renovated semi-detached house is spread over two floors. On the ground floor, you’ll find the living-dining room and the kitchen, whilst the upper floor comprises two bedrooms and a bathroom with a shower.

You can enjoy the wonderful climate that characterises the Costa del Sol, whether at the beach or in the mountains.

It is situated in a perfect location for exploring the charming towns and villages of Andalusia, such as Estepona, Casares or Sotogrande.

Please call us for further information or to book a viewing.

Property Details

  • 1523-ManilvaTH2B
  • Town House
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 50 m² Built
  • 40 m² Interior

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 170,000 €
Built m² 50 m²
Price per m² Built 3.400 €
IBI 129 € / year

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Primrose Real Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Floors 2
Property type Town House
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Primrose Real Estate

Primrose Real Estate Real Estate agents in Manilva +34 661 19 37 89

Location

  • Manilva Pueblo
  • Manilva
  • Malaga province
Primrose Real Estate

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 1523-ManilvaTH2B) provided and maintained by Primrose Real Estate, Calle Goya 2A 29692 Sabinillas (Manilva) - Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.