Spacious 4 Bedroom Villa with Private Garden and Garage in Los Cristianos
Near golf, Los Cristianos, Arona, Santa Cruz de Tenerife province
775,000 € Updated 1 day ago
345 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 182 m² plot, garden (private), garage (private)
Villa in Los Cristianos for sale
Located in Los Cristianos, this stunning villa is situated in a secure and tranquil residential urbanisation, offering privacy, comfort, and beautiful views from the property.
Built with high-quality materials throughout, this home offers spacious and elegant living areas designed for comfort and modern living. The property features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 guest toilet, making it ideal for families.
Outside, the villa boasts a large private garden with plenty of space to build a swimming pool if desired, creating the perfect outdoor retreat and a wonderful space to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The welcoming front porch provides a charming entrance.
The property also includes a spacious garage with room for several cars, adding convenience and practicality.
This is a fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful villa in one of the most desirable areas of southern Tenerife, combining tranquility, security, and stunning surroundings.
Property Details
- 361-13215P
- Villa
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- 345 m² Built
- 182 m² Plot
- 252 m² Interior
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 775,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 345 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 2.246 € |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Serneholt Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Year Built | 2008 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 3 |
| Property type | Villa |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Serneholt Estate Real Estate agents in Arona +34 951 56 09 33
Location
- Los Cristianos
- Arona
- Santa Cruz de Tenerife province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 361-13215P) provided and maintained by Serneholt Estate, CC Centro Plaza, Local 65-66 29669 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.