Gated community
Las Cañas Beach apartment for sale
Las Cañas Beach apartment for sale
Las Cañas Beach apartment for sale
Las Cañas Beach apartment for sale Las Cañas Beach apartment for sale Las Cañas Beach apartment for sale Las Cañas Beach apartment for sale

Excellent, south east facing, three-bedroom apartment, located in the highly sought-after frontline beach community of Las Cañas Beach

Frontline beach, Near golf, Las Cañas Beach, Marbella, Malaga province

1,500,000 € Updated 12 hours ago

149 m² built, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (private)

Las Cañas Beach apartment for sale

Excellent, three-bedroom apartment, located in the beachfront community of Las Cañas Beach on Marbella’s prestigious Golden Mile. The development offers direct access to the beach, 24-hour security, several communal swimming pools, and beautifully maintained tropical gardens, all just a short walk from a variety of bars, shops, and restaurants, while Casablanca Beach—one of the finest on the coast—is right on the doorstep. The apartment features a spacious open-plan living and dining area that leads out to a large private terrace with sea views, a fully fitted kitchen, a master suite with direct terrace access plus two guest bedrooms and bathroom. Additional features include hot and cold air conditioning, fitted wardrobes, and an underground parking space.

Property Details

  • 5823MLA
  • Apartment
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2 Ensuite
  • 149 m² Built
  • 102 m² Interior
  • 36 m² Terrace
  • Security entrance
  • Security service 24h
  • Transport near

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 1,500,000 €
Built m² 149 m²
Price per m² Built 10.067 €
IBI 1.300 € / year
Garbage 185 € / year
Community Fee 350 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Marbella Living. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 2002
Floors 1
Levels 2
Property type Apartment
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Marbella Living

Marbella Living Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 952 765 428

Location

  • Las Cañas Beach
  • Marbella
  • Malaga province
Marbella Living

Other property options

Apartment - Las Cañas Beach, Marbella, Malaga province

For sale Las Cañas Beach apartment

1,700,000 €
  • 182 m² built
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths

Excellent, fully renovated, three bedroom first floor apartment on Marbella’s Golden Mile, in the sought after frontline beach ...

Buy Mansion Club apartment

1,575,000 €
  • 160 m² built
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths

Wonderful south facing three bedroom ground floor apartment in the luxurious community of Mansion Club, a fully enclosed complex ...