For sale villa with 7 bedrooms in La Zagaleta
8,450,000 €- 1,277 m² built
- 7 beds
- 5 baths
Located a few minutes' drive from the North access of Europe's most exclusive gated community—this contemporary ...
Near golf, La Zagaleta, Benahavis, Malaga province
7,200,000 € Updated 2 days ago
868 m² built, 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 6.173 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)
Located in La Zagaleta, Benahavís, one of Europe’s most exclusive residential estates, this villa offers complete privacy, 24-hour security and immediate access to two private golf courses, clubhouse, helipad and community services. The area provides nature, tranquillity and fast connections to San Pedro, Marbella and the coast.
Set on a 6,173 m² plot, the property features mature gardens, several covered and open terraces and a private pool with open views of the mountains and the natural surroundings of La Zagaleta.
Built in 2000, the villa is arranged around a large double-height entrance hall with a central skylight that illuminates the main floor. The living areas include several lounges connected to the terraces. The kitchen with island and dining area offers a functional layout for everyday use.
The images show multiple bedroom suites, additional rooms and an office, providing versatility for family and guests.
The wellness area includes a sauna, steam room and gym. The lower level includes a private garage. Interiors combine warm materials, balanced proportions and large arched windows framing the landscape.
| Asking price | 7,200,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 868 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 8.295 € |
| IBI | 8.100 € / year |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Drumelia Real Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
| Year Built | 2000 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 2 |
| Property type | Villa |
| EPC | In Progress |
Drumelia Real Estate Real Estate agents in Benahavis +34 952 76 69 50
This magnificent classic Mediterranean villa is offered for sale in La Zagaleta, Benahavis, one of Europe's most prestigious
Located in La Zagaleta Golf & Country Club in Benahavís, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain, this Mediterranean villa offers privacy,
Set within the secure gates of La Zagaleta, one of Europe’s most prestigious private estates, this newly completed villa blends
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF D4539) provided and maintained by Drumelia Real Estate, Centro de Negocios Puerta de Banus, Edificio B, Local 11 29660 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.