For sale plot in La Zagaleta
3,250,000 €- 8,743 m² plot
Discover an exquisite opportunity with this spacious plot located in La Zagaleta, known as one of the most exclusive ...
La Zagaleta, Benahavis, Malaga province
2,980,000 € Updated 2 months ago
4.829 m² plot
Spectacular New Construction Project in La Zagaleta, Marbella
Property Overview
Discover ultimate luxury with this stunning new construction project nestled in the prestigious La Zagaleta urbanization in Marbella. Surrounded by serene olive and cork oak trees, this contemporary villa offers unrivaled privacy and tranquility. With expansive living spaces and exquisite design, it stands as a masterpiece in one of Costa del Sol’s most coveted locations.
This unique project is crafted by ARK Architects, renowned for their luxury residential projects in Sotogrande. Founded by Manuel Ruiz Moriche and José Luis López de la Calle, ARK Architects specialize in creating high-end custom homes and villas that harmonize with southern Spain’s natural landscape. Their meticulous attention to detail, craftsmanship, and dedication to personalized living spaces define their exceptional reputation.
| Asking price | 2,980,000 € |
|---|---|
| Plot m² | 4.829 m² |
| Price per m² Plot | 617 € |
| Community Fee | 708 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Henger Real Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
| Property type | Plot |
|---|---|
| EPC | In Progress |
Henger Real Estate Real Estate agents in Benahavis +34 952 908 766
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF P-22265-D) provided and maintained by Henger Real Estate, Alhambra del Mar, Fase I, c/ Roy Boston s/n E-29602 Marbella, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.