Gated community
Plot for sale in La Reserva
Plot for sale in La Reserva
Plot for sale in La Reserva
Plot for sale in La Reserva Plot for sale in La Reserva Plot for sale in La Reserva Plot for sale in La Reserva Plot for sale in La Reserva Plot for sale in La Reserva

Sea-Facing Plot for Sale in La Reserva de Sotogrande

La Reserva, Sotogrande, Cadiz province

765,000 € Updated 27 days ago

2.777 m² plot

Plot for sale in La Reserva

Located within the prestigious enclave of La Reserva de Sotogrande, this exceptional residential plot offers a rare opportunity to create a bespoke home in one of the most sought-after areas on the Costa del Sol.

With a price of €275/m², the plot enjoys a privileged sea-facing orientation, along with panoramic views over the surrounding countryside and landscaped gardens. Set within a secure, gated community with 24-hour security, the setting combines privacy, exclusivity, and natural beauty.

The plot is designated for residential use and allows for a buildability of 33%, offering flexibility to design a spacious, contemporary villa tailored to individual lifestyles. Construction guidelines permit a maximum of two floors or 6.5 metres in height, with the option to include a third floor—provided it does not exceed 30% of the second floor’s footprint—reaching a maximum height of 9.5 metres. A minimum boundary distance of 6 metres from the street ensures both privacy and harmonious integration within the surroundings.

This plot represents an outstanding opportunity in a prime Sotogrande location, ideal for those seeking to build a private residence with breathtaking views in a secure and refined environment.

Price note: 21% VAT applies.

Key Features:
Classification: Residential plot
Building allowance: Approx. 694 m² – 30%
Maximum height: 2 storeys, with option for a 3rd (up to 30% of the second storey, total height max. 9.50 m)
Minimum floor area (usable area): 150 m²
Street boundary: 6 metres
Boundary distance to golf: Frontline / garden facing golf course
Buildable areas for parking: Not included

Additional Information
Minimum distance from road frontage: 6 metres or more
Minimum distance from private boundaries / party walls: 3 metres or more
Maximum permitted building density: 0.25 m²/m²

Property Details

  • 240-01504P
  • Plot
  • 2.777 m² Plot
  • Country view
  • Garden view
  • Gated community
  • Panoramic view
  • Sea view
  • Security service 24h

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 765,000 €
Plot m² 2.777 m²
Price per m² Plot 275 €

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from BM Property Consultants. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Property type Plot
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

BM Property Consultants

BM Property Consultants Real Estate agents in Sotogrande +34 956 78 50 92

Location

  • La Reserva
  • Sotogrande
  • Cadiz province
BM Property Consultants

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 240-01504P) provided and maintained by BM Property Consultants, Plaza Mayor s/n 11311 Pueblo Nuevo de Guadiaro Cádiz, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.