Duplex penthouse in Le Caprice, La Quinta
La Quinta, Benahavis, Malaga province
1,495,000 € Updated 7 days ago
156 m² built, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (private)
Duplex penthouse for sale in La Quinta with 3 bedrooms
Luxury 3-bedroom penthouse with high-end finishes, spacious living area, large terrace & solarium, and secure parking in a gated community.
The solarium offers a great space for relaxation, with sauna, jacuzzi, lounge area and table tennis for entertainment.
Located in the exclusive Westing La Quinta Golf Resort, surrounded by picturesque mountains, golf courses & sea views, and just a few minutes’ drive from exclusive developments such as La Zagaleta & Los Arqueros, and 10 km away from Benahavis and Puerto Banus.
Property Details
- 613-00361P
- Duplex Penthouse
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- 156 m² Built
- 119 m² Terrace
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 1,495,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 156 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 9.583 € |
| Community Fee | 450 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from M21 REALTY HOUSE. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Year Built | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Property type | Duplex Penthouse |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
M21 REALTY HOUSE Real Estate agents in Benahavis +34 687 72 76 28
Location
- La Quinta
- Benahavis
- Malaga province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 613-00361P) provided and maintained by M21 REALTY HOUSE, C/Nuestra Señora de Gracia 24 29602 Marbella, Spain, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.