Gated community
La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale
La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale La Quinta Village 3 bedrooms ground floor apartment for sale

Renovated 3-bedroom ground floor apartment with private garden, sea views, and terrace in a gated community in La Quinta Village, Nueva Andalucía

Near golf, La Quinta Village, Marbella, Malaga province

1,095,000 € Updated 1 month ago

137 m² built, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 149 m² plot, pool (communal), garden (private)

This renovated ground floor apartment is located in La Quinta Village, Nueva Andalucía, within a gated community offering privacy and proximity to key amenities. The property comprises 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a total built area of 106 m², a 31 m² terrace, and a 149 m² plot.

The layout is designed for practical living, featuring an open-plan kitchen with a central island that connects directly to the dining and living areas. Large sliding doors provide direct access to a covered terrace and the private garden, creating a functional indoor-outdoor flow.

The main bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom and direct access to the terrace, while two additional bedrooms share a second bathroom, making the property suitable for both residential use and hosting guests.

The community offers 24-hour security, landscaped communal areas, a swimming pool with panoramic views, and covered parking with electric vehicle charging points .

Located just minutes from golf courses, Puerto Banús, and everyday amenities, the property combines a quiet residential setting with convenient access to the surrounding area.

Property Details

  • D5047
  • Ground Floor Apartment
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 137 m² Built
  • 149 m² Plot
  • 31 m² Terrace
  • Security entrance
  • Security service 24h
  • Transport near
  • Underfloor heating (bathrooms)
  • Utility room

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 1,095,000 €
Built m² 137 m²
Price per m² Built 7.993 €
IBI 811 € / year
Garbage 195 € / year
Community Fee 396 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Drumelia Real Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Property type Ground Floor Apartment
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Drumelia Real Estate

Drumelia Real Estate Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 952 76 69 50

Location

  • La Quinta Village
  • Marbella
  • Malaga province
Drumelia Real Estate

Other property options

Ground Floor Apartment - La Quinta Village, Marbella, Malaga province

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF D5047) provided and maintained by Drumelia Real Estate, Centro de Negocios Puerta de Banus, Edificio B, Local 11 29660 Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.