Penthouse Nueva Andalucia 2b/2b - very private with views
Near golf, La Dama de Noche, Marbella, Malaga province
550,000 € Updated 9 days ago
90 m² built, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal)
For sale 2 bedrooms apartment in La Dama de Noche
Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience with this spectacular 2-bedroom, 2-
bathroom penthouse in the prestigious La Dama de Noche Urbanization. Enjoy breathtaking
mountain views and abundant natural light / very illuminated apartment, thanks to its enviable
South East, South, and South West orientations. Each room has electrical blinds, the kitchen,
and terrace floor have all been recently renovated, and the air conditioning is newly installed.
This exclusive community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with resort-style amenities, including:
2 expansive swimming pools for year-round relaxation.
6 paddle tennis courts, a basketball court, and a playground for active living.
An on-site restaurant, all set within elegant and beautifully landscaped gardens.
Safety and comfort are a priority with 24-hour security and tranquil walking paths surrounded by
lush greenery. Located just 800 meters from the beach and the vibrant Puerto Banús, this
prime location also provides quick access to Marbella, San Pedro, and Nueva Andalucía.
Live the luxury lifestyle you’ve always dreamed of—experience the convenience of having
everything at your fingertips without needing a car.
Don’t miss this rare opportunity! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this
penthouse your new home.
Property Details
- MEP505
- Apartment
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- 1 Ensuite
- 90 m² Built
- 81 m² Interior
- 77 m² Terrace
- Pool (Communal)
- Garden (Communal)
- 24h Service
- Roof terrace
- Security service 24h
- Security shutters
- Tennis / paddle court
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 550,000 € |
|---|---|
| Previous price | 590,000 € |
| Price change | 6.78% Down |
| Built m² | 90 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 6.111 € |
| IBI | 789 € / year |
| Garbage | 100 € / year |
| Community Fee | 143 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Marbella Exclusive Properties. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Year Built | 2003 |
|---|---|
| Levels | 4 |
| Property type | Apartment |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Marbella Exclusive Properties Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 608 08 70 76
Location
- La Dama de Noche
- Marbella
- Malaga province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF MEP505) provided and maintained by Marbella Exclusive Properties, , and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.