For sale villa with 4 bedrooms in Las Brisas del Golf
5,995,000 €- 480 m² built
- 4 beds
- 4 baths
An elegant contemporary villa positioned frontline to Las Brisas Golf in Nueva Andalucía, one of Marbella’s most prestigious ...
Near golf, La Cerquilla, Marbella, Malaga province
6,400,000 € Updated 8 days ago
1.025 m² built, 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 2.872 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)
A great, recently renovated villa with a perfect fusion between contemporary design and Andalusian style. Located in the sought after residential area of La Cerquilla.
South facing with views to La Concha.
Private and quiet. Nearby all amenities and the golf clubs of Las Brisas and Los Naranjos.
Main floor: Entrance hallway, large living area with fireplance and high ceilings, dining area with an open plan fully fitted kitchen with Siemens and Neff appliances and a entertainment bar area.
Four guest bedrooms ensuite, office, guest toilet, laundry area.
Access to the covered and open terraces from the living areas into the garden and pool area.
First floor: Master bedroom ensuite with dressing area with direct access to the terrace.
Lower floor: Entertainment area, bodega, cinema room, gym, garage for 6 cars and storage.
Separate fully fitted guest or staff apartment.
Beautiful mature gardens, outdoor chill area with BBQ and a nice sized heated pool.
The furniture is negotiable.
| Asking price | 6,400,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 1.025 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 6.244 € |
| IBI | 5.992 € / year |
| Garbage | 280 € / year |
| Community Fee | 169 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Just Real Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
| Year Built | 1995 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 3 |
| Property type | Villa |
| EPC | In Progress |
Just Real Estate Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 600 68 97 49
Nestled within the prestigious enclave of La Cerquilla in Nueva Andalucía, Villa Palm Springs is a harmonious fusion of refined ...
Positioned in an elevated frontline location within the prestigious Los Naranjos Golf area of Nueva Andalucía, this contemporary
Los Limoneros is an exquisite villa located in the prestigious Nueva Andalucía, Las Brisas, known for its breathtaking views of ...
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF JUST-00157P) provided and maintained by Just Real Estate, Oasis de Nagüeles 29602 Golden Mile Marbella, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.