Luxury Modern Villa for Sale in La Cala de Mijas with Panoramic Mountain Views
Near golf, La Cala Golf Resort, Mijas Costa, Malaga province
2,295,000 €
545 m² built, 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 1.792 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)
For sale villa in La Cala Golf Resort
Welcome to this extraordinary modern villa, a serene retreat nestled in the hills of La Mairena, just minutes from La Cala Golf Resort. Designed with elegance, comfort, and functionality in mind, this residence boasts breathtaking, uninterrupted mountain views from every level, blending luxury living with the beauty of Andalusian nature.
Set on a generous 1,791 m² plot, the villa offers 530 m² built, with 438 m² of refined interiors. The main level features five spacious bedrooms, all bathed in natural light, alongside an open-plan living area and designer kitchen, ideal for family life and entertaining.
The entire top floor is reserved for the master suite, which includes two luxurious bathrooms, two walk-in closets, and private terraces — your personal sanctuary with stunning vistas.
Outdoors, a saltwater swimming pool with self-cleaning system, lush gardens, and a poolside bathroom create the perfect setting for elegant entertaining or peaceful relaxation.
Highlights include:
8 bathrooms (5 en-suite)
Underfloor heating throughout
Premium insulation and finishes
Home office
Pillar-free garage for 4 cars
Gated community with 24h security
Whether as a primary residence, holiday retreat, or investment opportunity, this villa offers the perfect combination of privacy, luxury, and location on the Costa del Sol.
Property Details
- OP510-3
- Villa
- 6 Bedrooms
- 6 Bathrooms
- 545 m² Built
- 1.792 m² Plot
- 56 m² Terrace
- Saltwater swimming pool
- Security service 24h
- Surveillance cameras
- Uncovered terrace
- Wooden floors
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 2,295,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 545 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 4.211 € |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Mila Homes. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Floors | 3 |
|---|---|
| Property type | Villa |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Mila Homes Real Estate agents in Mijas Costa +34 951 78 13 52
Location
- La Cala Golf Resort
- Mijas Costa
- Malaga province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF OP510-3) provided and maintained by Mila Homes, Centro Comercial Plaza - Avda. de Manolete s/n 29660 Marbella - Nueva Andalucía Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.