Accessible properties
For sale Jávea semi detached villa
For sale Jávea semi detached villa
For sale Jávea semi detached villa
For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa For sale Jávea semi detached villa

Beautiful Semi Detached Villa with Pool in Rafalet

Near golf, Jávea, Alicante province

560,000 € Updated 1 month ago

203 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 440 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private)

For sale Jávea semi detached villa

A peaceful retreat located in one of the sunniest parts of Jávea, enjoying open valley ,and fantastic Mongo views in a tranquil natural setting.

This deceptively spacious semi-detached home is situated in the well-established Rafalet urbanisation, just a 5-minute drive from supermarkets. Restaurants and Jávea town, and only 8 minutes from Arenal Beach.

The property offers a private entrance, covered parking, a charming patio area, a private swimming pool, and a beautifully maintained established tropical garden.

The main living area is accessed directly from street level and includes an entrance hall, a beautiful fully fitted kitchen, and a bright living room with a glazed naya that opens to the views, and swimming pool, There are three bedrooms and two bathrooms on this level, one of which is en-suite. The home is equipped with double glazing, central heating, a cassette fireplace, and air conditioning for year-round comfort.

The lower level can be reached via an external staircase from the garden or from the naya on the main floor. Here you will find a bedroom with its own en-suite bathroom and independent entrance, along with a large space currently used as a leisure room and storage area. This level also features a spacious naya that connects directly to the BBQ and pool area.

This is a wonderful property for year-round living, where you can enjoy sunshine from morning until sunset. The house benefits from beautiful views of the impressive Montgó mountain and the surrounding valley, while offering complete privacy and a peaceful atmosphere.

A viewing is highly recommended to fully appreciate this desirable home.

Property Details

  • ES-JAV-019372
  • Semi Detached Villa
  • Accessible properties
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1 Ensuite
  • 203 m² Built
  • 440 m² Plot

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 560,000 €
Built m² 203 m²
Price per m² Built 2.759 €
IBI 436 € / year

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Blue Square. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 1980
Floors 2
Property type Semi Detached Villa
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Blue Square

Blue Square Real Estate agents in Xàbia +34 965 02 09 33

Location

  • Jávea
  • Alicante province
Blue Square

Blue Square Real Estate agents in Xàbia +34 965 02 09 33

Other property options

Semi Detached Villa - Jávea, Alicante province

Jávea 4 bedrooms villa for sale

575,000 €
  • 241 m² built
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths

Exclusive listing. The villa is located in the quiet urbanisation of Covatelles, just a 10 minute drive to the perfect white ...

For sale villa in Jávea with 3 bedrooms

625,000 €
  • 155 m² built
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths

This charming property in Costa Nova, Javea, offers a blend of comfort and excellent location, just a short walk from the ...

Villa for sale in Jávea

595,000 €
  • 220 m² built
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths

This property, located in the sought-after Castellans area of Javea, is within walking distance of Javea town. The home is ...