Town House for sale in Huerta Belón, 990,000 €
Huerta Belón, Marbella, Malaga province
990,000 € Updated 2 months ago
254 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (private)
Town house with 4 bedrooms for sale in Huerta Belón
IIn the sought-after area of Marbella, this spacious and versatile corner property is distributed over 4 floors, making it ideal for large families or for those seeking space, comfort, and a prime location.
Key Features
4 spacious and bright bedrooms, perfect for family living, a home office, guest accommodation, or leisure areas.
3 fully equipped bathrooms, well distributed throughout the property.
4 floors offering flexible living arrangements, including daytime living areas, sleeping quarters, workspaces, and independent zones.
Large basement with the potential to be converted into a private apartment or an additional bedroom.
Marble flooring throughout the property, adding elegance, freshness, and durability.
Outdoor pergola, ideal for enjoying Marbella’s climate all year round.
Private parking for 3 cars, an essential added value in the area.
Access to a communal swimming pool, perfect for relaxing or enjoying time with the family.
Prime Location
The property is situated in a well-established and highly convenient area for everyday living:
Schools within walking distance.
Shops, supermarkets, and local amenities nearby.
Gym and sports facilities close to the property.
Excellent connections to public transport and Marbella’s main roads.
A Spacious Home with Every Convenience
This property combines space, functionality, and a strategic location, making it an ideal option both as a permanent residence and as an investment opportunity in one of Marbella’s most desirable areas.
Property Details
- 963-00184P
- Town House
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- 1 Ensuite
- 254 m² Built
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 990,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 254 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 3.898 € |
| IBI | 807 € / year |
| Garbage | 33 € / year |
| Community Fee | 80 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Ocean Estates. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Year Built | 1989 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 4 |
| Property type | Town House |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Ocean Estates Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 655 92 83 90
Location
- Huerta Belón
- Marbella
- Malaga province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 963-00184P) provided and maintained by Ocean Estates, C/ San Juan Bosco 2 -edificio Banco Central, 6º A 29602 (Marbella) - Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.