Stunning Apartment with Panoramic Sea Views in Guadalmina Baja, Marbella
Frontline beach, Guadalmina Baja, San Pedro de Alcantara, Malaga province
1,995,000 € Updated 27 days ago
261 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (private)
Buy apartment in Guadalmina Baja
Exclusive Property
Located in one of Marbella’s most prestigious and peaceful areas, this elegant apartment enjoys a prime location just a short walk from the sea.
The property features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering comfort, space, and a well-balanced layout, ideal for both permanent living and holiday use.
It includes a fully equipped independent kitchen, a spacious and bright living-dining area, and a welcoming entrance hall.
The large terrace with panoramic sea views allows you to enjoy the exceptional climate and natural light of the Costa del Sol throughout the year.
The apartment comes with one parking space and a storage room, with the option to purchase an additional parking space.
The gated community offers a well-maintained, secure, and family-friendly environment, featuring a swimming pool, landscaped gardens, and a children’s playground, all within walking distance of Guadalmina Baja beach and close to restaurants, golf courses, and all amenities.
An ideal property for living or investment, combining elegance, tranquility, and proximity to the sea, just minutes from San Pedro Alcántara, Puerto Banús, and only fifteen minutes from the centers of Marbella and Estepona.
Property Details
- 1008-00002P
- Apartment
- Accessible properties
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
- 261 m² Built
- Pool (Communal)
- Garden (Communal)
- Garage (Private)
- 24h Service
- Sea view
- Security service 24h
- Tennis / paddle court
- Uncovered terrace
- Wheelchair-accesible home
- Wheelchair-accessible
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 1,995,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 261 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 7.644 € |
| IBI | 1.500 € / year |
| Community Fee | 300 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Barnes Madrid. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Year Built | 1982 |
|---|---|
| Levels | 3 |
| Property type | Apartment |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Barnes Madrid Real Estate agents in San Pedro de Alcantara +33 7 70 17 70 01
Location
- Guadalmina Baja
- San Pedro de Alcantara
- Malaga province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 1008-00002P) provided and maintained by Barnes Madrid, C/ Velázquez, 15 28001 Madrid, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.