Duplex penthouse in Guadalmina Alta, San Pedro Alcantara
Near golf, Guadalmina Alta, San Pedro de Alcantara, Malaga province
595,000 € Updated 6 hours ago
224 m² built, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (with garage)
Guadalmina Alta 3 bedrooms duplex penthouse for sale
Duplex-penthouse in Ribera de Guadalmina, in Guadalmina Alta.
The penthouse is distributed over two levels. On the main floor there is a kitchen, a bedroom with a separate bathroom, an en-suite bedroom and a living-dining room with a fireplace and access to a lovely terrace overlooking the swimming pool.
On the upper level of the penthouse there is a spacious master suite, from which there is access to a large terrace with beautiful views of the complex and the mountains.
Includes a garage and a storage room.
Ribera de Guadalmina is a very quiet, family-friendly gated community. It offers several swimming pools, well-maintained communal gardens and a security service during the night.
Just a short walk from the Real Club de Golf de Guadalmina.
In the surrounding area there are international schools and a wide range of amenities offered by San Pedro Alcántara.
A property well worth considering for families looking for a home in the area.
Property Details
- 208-00834P
- Duplex Penthouse
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- 2 Ensuite
- 224 m² Built
- 144 m² Interior
- 81 m² Terrace
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 595,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 224 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 2.656 € |
| IBI | 1.223 € / year |
| Garbage | 195 € / year |
| Community Fee | 505 € / month |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Benarroch Real Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Year Built | 2005 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 2 |
| Property type | Duplex Penthouse |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Benarroch Real Estate Real Estate agents in San Pedro de Alcantara +34 952 902 723
Location
- Guadalmina Alta
- San Pedro de Alcantara
- Malaga province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 208-00834P) provided and maintained by Benarroch Real Estate, Centro Comercial El Pilar, local 7, Urb El Pilar, Ctra Nacional 340, km 168 29680 Estepona Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.