Luxurious project in prestigious area near award winning beach La Granadella Jávea
Granadella, Jávea, Alicante province
4,500,000 € Updated 13 days ago
676 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 925 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)
For sale Granadella villa with 4 bedrooms
This villa is a luxurious project located in one of the most prestigious areas of the Costa Blanca, La Granadella, with its natural surroundings, the forest park and the famous Granadella beach with its crystal waters. Thanks to this unique location, the villa has stunning sea and mountain views.
Elegant designed villa on a plot of 925m2, with a total built area of 677m2 distributed over 3 levels. It consists of 4 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, covered parking for 2 cars, gym, storage room, office….
From the large terraces (140m2) and the infinity pool this villa offers a spectacular view to the sea and La Granadella beach.
The villa is built according to the latest trends, best quality materials and offers everything that is needed for a comfortable and safe life: home automation system, underfloor heating, air conditioning, video intercom and an alarm system with detectors.
The kitchen has a unique design and is equipped with high end appliances NEFF brand.
A unique villa, for a long and happy life!
Property Details
- ES-JAV-016741
- Villa
- 4 Bedrooms
- 6 Bathrooms
- 676 m² Built
- 925 m² Plot
- 100 m² Terrace
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 4,500,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 676 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 6.657 € |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Blue Square. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Year Built | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 3 |
| Levels | 3 |
| Property type | Villa |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Blue Square Real Estate agents in Xàbia +34 965 02 09 33
Location
- Granadella
- Jávea
- Alicante province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF ES-JAV-016741) provided and maintained by Blue Square, Avenida Madrid 7 03724 Moraira Alicante, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.