New build Gated community
For sale Estepona West penthouse
For sale Estepona West penthouse
For sale Estepona West penthouse
For sale Estepona West penthouse For sale Estepona West penthouse For sale Estepona West penthouse For sale Estepona West penthouse For sale Estepona West penthouse For sale Estepona West penthouse For sale Estepona West penthouse For sale Estepona West penthouse For sale Estepona West penthouse

Exceptional penthouse with amazing sea views and private pool in Estepona

Near golf, Estepona West, Estepona, Malaga province

975,000 € Updated 11 days ago

150 m² built, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (private)

For sale Estepona West penthouse

Discover an exceptional two-bedroom, two-bathroom penthouse in the iconic development of Costafiore Gardens in authentic Estepona—one of the most desirable and charming locations on the Costa del Sol.

This stunning penthouse is ready to move in, offering 94 m² of elegant interior living space and an impressive 134 m² of terraces, perfectly designed for a true Mediterranean indoor–outdoor lifestyle. Enjoy amazing panoramic sea views from every angle, and elevate your experience with your own private pool on the solarium, ideal for relaxing under the Andalusian sun.

Designed for those who appreciate modern comfort and quality, Costafiore Gardens consists of 67 contemporary apartments, uniquely positioned so that most homes enjoy sea views. Here, you’re just a short walk from the beach, restaurants, shops, and some of the region’s most exclusive golf courses, placing coastal living at your doorstep.

This penthouse is not just a home—it’s a lifestyle. Welcome to elevated living in Estepona, ready for you from day one.

Property Details

  • SPCRM4205
  • Penthouse
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 150 m² Built
  • 94 m² Interior
  • 134 m² Terrace

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 975,000 €
Built m² 150 m²
Price per m² Built 6.500 €

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Strand Properties. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 2025
Property type Penthouse
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Strand Properties

Strand Properties Real Estate agents in Estepona +34 676 90 15 19

Location

  • Estepona West
  • Estepona
  • Malaga province
Strand Properties

Other property options

Penthouse - Estepona West, Estepona, Malaga province

Estepona West 3 bedrooms penthouse for sale

1,100,000 €
  • 196 m² built
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths

Modern Coastal Living Redefined Welcome to this exceptional three-bedroom, three-bathroom penthouse with an additional guest ...

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF SPCRM4205) provided and maintained by Strand Properties, Avda. Playas de Duque, Edif. Málaga 1C 29660 Marbella - Puerto Banús Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.