Gated community
Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom
Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom
Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom
Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom

Sea view apartment with active tourist license in Estepona

Estepona Puerto, Estepona, Malaga province

256,000 € Updated 8 hours ago

49 m² built, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (communal)

Apartment for sale in Estepona Puerto with 1 bedroom

Located just a few steps from the Puerto de Estepona with an active rental license, this 1-bedroom apartment offers an unbeatable combination of location, sea views and strong rental potential in the heart of Estepona.

The property features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, a bright living area and beautiful sea views, creating the perfect coastal setting. Recently renovated, it is fully ready for immediate use or rental.

A key highlight of this property is its active tourist license, making it a highly attractive investment opportunity with excellent short-term rental potential and immediate income possibilities.

Set within a well-maintained urbanisation with communal parking, swimming pool and landscaped gardens, it offers comfort and convenience in a peaceful environment just moments from everything.

Ideally located within walking distance to Playa del Cristo, one of Estepona’s most sought-after beaches, this property is perfect as a high-yield investment, holiday home, or easy coastal base.

Property Details

  • TN-044
  • Apartment
  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom
  • 49 m² Built
  • 45 m² Interior

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 256,000 €
Built m² 49 m²
Price per m² Built 5.224 €
IBI 132 € / year
Garbage 83 € / year
Community Fee 55 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Remax Dream Home. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 1976
Property type Apartment
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Remax Dream Home

Remax Dream Home Real Estate agents in Estepona +34 711 05 39 74

Location

  • Estepona Puerto
  • Estepona
  • Malaga province
Remax Dream Home

Other property options

Apartment - Estepona Puerto, Estepona, Malaga province

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF TN-044) provided and maintained by Remax Dream Home, Avenida Litoral 43, Local 6 29680 Estepona Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.