Apartment for sale in Estepona Old Town Apartment for sale in Estepona Old Town Apartment for sale in Estepona Old Town Apartment for sale in Estepona Old Town Apartment for sale in Estepona Old Town Apartment for sale in Estepona Old Town Apartment for sale in Estepona Old Town Apartment for sale in Estepona Old Town

Well located 3 bedroom apartment for sale by the beach in the Old Town of Estepona

Estepona Old Town, Estepona, Malaga province

425,000 € Updated 1 month ago

81 m² built, 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms

Apartment for sale in Estepona Old Town

This spacious apartment offers an excellent opportunity for refurbishment in a prime location at the heart of Estepona’s charming old town. Situated in a frontline beach building, the property boasts breathtaking views of the old town and the mountains beyond.

The building has been selected for a comprehensive EU-funded upgrade, which will include the installation of photovoltaic panels, aerothermal systems, new elevators, high-efficiency windows, fiber optic cabling, and more—enhancing both sustainability and modern comfort.

Located on the 4th floor, the apartment features a welcoming entryway leading to a well-proportioned living room with access to a terrace that showcases stunning panoramic views. The kitchen, positioned to the left of the entrance, includes an adjacent laundry area. The layout comprises three bedrooms and a bathroom, offering ample space for customization.

Step outside, and you’ll find yourself right on Estepona’s sandy town-center beach, with all the city’s amenities just a short stroll away. The apartment also holds a valid tourist rental license, allowing new owners to generate rental income immediately.

With the building’s transformation on the horizon, now is the perfect time to secure this property at its current value.

Estepona has become one of the most sought-after destinations on the Costa del Sol, located just 15 minutes from Marbella and under an hour from Málaga. The area’s best shopping, dining, and golf courses are all within easy reach.

Property Details

  • TMRA11622
  • Apartment
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 81 m² Built
  • 4 m² Terrace
  • Mountain view
  • Panoramic view
  • Urban view

Virtual Tour

https://embed.ricoh360.com/a394aa22-384f-4bb3-ac8a-d86ce977f534

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 425,000 €
Built m² 81 m²
Price per m² Built 5.247 €
IBI 273 € / year
Garbage 124 € / year
Community Fee 95 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Terra Meridiana. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Levels 4
Property type Apartment
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Terra Meridiana

Terra Meridiana Real Estate agents in Estepona +34 951 31 84 80

Location

  • Estepona Old Town
  • Estepona
  • Malaga province
Terra Meridiana

Other property options

Apartment - Estepona Old Town, Estepona, Malaga province

For sale Estepona Centre apartment

475,000 €
  • 55 m² built
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath

Located in one of Estepona’s most sought-after areas, this apartment boasts spectacular, uninterrupted views along the ...

Apartment in Estepona Centre for sale

489,250 €
  • 73 m² built
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths

A stunning brand-new apartment in the heart of Estepona awaits you. Part of the modern Green Mountain development, this stylish ...

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF TMRA11622) provided and maintained by Terra Meridiana, C/ Caridad 68 29680 Estepona Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.