For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno For sale apartment in El Terreno

Beautiful apartment with big terrace and parking in a peaceful location in El Terreno, Palma

El Terreno, Palma de Mallorca, Balearic Islands province

795,000 € Updated 3 days ago

146 m² built, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, garden (communal), garage (communal)

For sale apartment in El Terreno

Discover your dream home in this beautiful apartment on a calm street in charming El Terreno, one of the Palma city most desirable neighbourhoods. This true gem offers 146 sqm of renovated space, blending style and atmosphere with quality finishes throughout.

The apartment features three bedrooms, two modern bathrooms (one en-suite), and a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect to warm up the winter evenings. The modern kitchen is fully equipped for all your culinary needs, complemented by a large indoor dining area.

Step outside to a generous private terrace, ideal for long dinners and sunny relaxation. Additionally, enjoy access to a large community roof terrace with stunning views, a charming ground-floor patio and a convenient and valuable parking space.

This home is a perfect blend of comfort, warmth, and elegance. Your dream home awaits! Contact us today for a visit!

Property Details

  • SPCRM1997
  • Apartment
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 146 m² Built
  • 110 m² Interior
  • 36 m² Terrace

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 795,000 €
Built m² 146 m²
Price per m² Built 5.445 €
Community Fee 160 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Strand Properties. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 1984
Floors 3
Levels 1
Property type Apartment
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Strand Properties

Strand Properties Real Estate agents in Palma de Mallorca +34 676 90 15 19

Location

  • El Terreno
  • Palma de Mallorca
  • Balearic Islands province
Strand Properties

Other property options

Apartment - El Terreno, Palma de Mallorca, Balearic Islands province

Buy El Terreno 2 bedrooms penthouse

845,000 €
  • 146 m² built
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths

Welcome to your new home in the heart of El Terreno, a peaceful and charming neighborhood with a vibrant community feel. This ...

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF SPCRM1997) provided and maintained by Strand Properties, Avda. Playas de Duque, Edif. Málaga 1C 29660 Marbella - Puerto Banús Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.