Villa in Limonar Malaga
El Limonar, Malaga, Malaga province
5,150,000 € Updated 29 days ago
700 m² built, 6 bedrooms, 8 bathrooms, 1.350 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)
El Limonar 6 bedrooms house for sale
THE ULTIMATE HIDEAWAY IN EL LIMONAR: PRIVACY, DESIGN, AND INFINITE VIEWS
Located in the heart of La Torrecilla, the most prestigious area of El Limonar, this property is more than just a house; it is a sanctuary designed for those who demand the extraordinary. Just 600 meters from the Mediterranean shore, this villa stands as a private balcony over the city, offering a living experience where silence and exclusivity are the true protagonists.
ARCHITECTURE FOR WELL-BEING
Distributed over three levels of pure sophistication, the home has been designed to capture the unique Malaga light in every corner.
- Social Spaces: A generously sized living-dining area where the fireplace adds warmth and the large windows blend seamlessly with a monumental porch. From here, Malaga unfolds before your eyes with a total panoramic view from east to west.
- Rest and Serenity: The 5 main bedrooms are suites of tranquility, oriented towards the landscape to wake up every morning to the calm of the surroundings. The property also includes independent quarters for guests and staff, ensuring impeccable logistics.
THE ART OF OUTDOOR LIVING
The exterior is a tribute to the Costa del Sol climate. The mature and meticulously maintained Mediterranean garden surrounds a private pool that invites absolute relaxation. The various settings —the gazebo-viewpoint for dinners under the stars, the large terraces, and the summer lounge— are designed to turn every social event into an unforgettable celebration.
DETAILS THAT MAKE THE DIFFERENCE
- Premium Location: Situated on a street with minimal traffic, guaranteeing absolute peace just a short walk from the Promenade (Paseo Maritimo).
- Construction Quality: Noble materials and a solid structure that conveys security and thermal comfort. It is move-in ready.
- Capacity: Private garage with space for up to 6 vehicles, a rare convenience in this area.
This property represents the pinnacle of understated luxury: a home for those seeking security, space, and the finest views of the capital of Malaga.
Property Details
- WM-00002P
- House
- 6 Bedrooms
- 8 Bathrooms
- 4 Ensuite
- 700 m² Built
- 1.350 m² Plot
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 5,150,000 € |
|---|---|
| Built m² | 700 m² |
| Price per m² Built | 7.357 € |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Why Malaga Real Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Year Built | 1988 |
|---|---|
| Floors | 3 |
| Property type | House |
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Why Malaga Real Estate Real Estate agents in Malaga +34 615 22 51 95
Location
- El Limonar
- Malaga
- Malaga province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF WM-00002P) provided and maintained by Why Malaga Real Estate, Calle Carril Castell 9, El Limonar, 29016 Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.