Gated community
Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village
Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village
Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village
Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village

Ground Floor Apartment for sale in Duquesa Village, Manilva

Near golf, Duquesa Village, Manilva, Malaga province

275,000 € Updated 3 days ago

106 m² built, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (private)

Ground floor apartment for sale in Duquesa Village

5-star resort living for under €280k? Yes, please. ✨
​Welcome to your new retreat in Duquesa Village, Manilva. This ground-floor gem isn’t just an apartment—it’s an all-access pass to the ultimate lifestyle.
​ The Grounds: Padel/Tennis courts, multiple swimming pools, and 24h concierge. The Views: Wake up to sea, mountain, and garden vistas.
️ The Space: 2 beds, 2 baths, and a 22m² private terrace for al fresco dining.
​From marble floors to manicured gardens, luxury is finally within reach.

​#DuquesaVillage #Manilva #CostaDelSol #SpainRealEstate #ResortLife #PropertyTour #AffordableLuxury

Property Details

  • 1012-00015P
  • Ground Floor Apartment
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1 Ensuite
  • 106 m² Built
  • 86 m² Interior
  • 20 m² Terrace
  • Security entrance
  • Security service 24h
  • Storage room
  • Surveillance cameras
  • Telephone
  • Tennis / paddle court
  • Transport near
  • Utility room

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 275,000 €
Built m² 106 m²
Price per m² Built 2.594 €
IBI 650 € / year
Community Fee 100 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Duquesa Living. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 2006
Floors 1
Property type Ground Floor Apartment
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Duquesa Living

Duquesa Living Real Estate agents in Manilva +34 951 74 38 36

Location

  • Duquesa Village
  • Manilva
  • Malaga province
Duquesa Living

Other property options

Ground Floor Apartment - Duquesa Village, Manilva, Malaga province

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 1012-00015P) provided and maintained by Duquesa Living, Duquesa Village, Manilva 29692, Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.