For sale Denia villa with 4 bedrooms For sale Denia villa with 4 bedrooms For sale Denia villa with 4 bedrooms For sale Denia villa with 4 bedrooms For sale Denia villa with 4 bedrooms For sale Denia villa with 4 bedrooms For sale Denia villa with 4 bedrooms For sale Denia villa with 4 bedrooms For sale Denia villa with 4 bedrooms

Stunning New-Build Villa with Sea Views in Denia

Denia, Alicante province

875,000 €

231 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 564 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (private)

For sale Denia villa with 4 bedrooms

This stunning new-build villa, currently under construction and due for completion in December 2025, offers a rare combination of modern architecture, total privacy, and breathtaking panoramic views.

Accessed via a long private driveway, the property includes a spacious garage and sits in a tranquil, elevated position. Designed as an upside-down villa to maximise the views, the layout has been carefully planned to blend luxury living with seamless indoor-outdoor flow.

On the ground floor, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, each with direct access to the pool terrace—perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle. This level also features two sleek bathrooms and a convenient guest toilet.

Upstairs, the villa opens into a bright and spacious open-plan living area, where floor-to-ceiling windows frame spectacular views of the sea, the city of Denia, and its iconic castle. A large master bedroom with en-suite bathroom completes this level, offering comfort, privacy, and panoramic vistas.

Located in a peaceful and private area, the villa is just a five-minute drive from supermarkets and local amenities, offering both seclusion and convenience.

As the property is still under construction, there is a unique opportunity to personalise the layout and finishes, allowing you to create your dream home to your exact taste and requirements.

Early viewing is highly recommended to secure this exceptional modern villa before it’s gone.

Property Details

  • ES-DEN-019204
  • Villa
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 231 m² Built
  • 564 m² Plot

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 875,000 €
Built m² 231 m²
Price per m² Built 3.788 €
IBI 1.000 € / year
Garbage 130 € / year

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Blue Square. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 2025
Property type Villa
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Blue Square

Blue Square Real Estate agents in Denia +34 965 02 09 33

Location

  • Denia
  • Alicante province
Blue Square

Blue Square Real Estate agents in Denia +34 965 02 09 33

Other property options

Villa - Denia, Alicante province

Villa for sale in Denia

792,000 €
  • 200 m² built
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths

This new construction project is ready to go, the building licence is already obtained allowing the builder to commence ...

3 bedrooms villa in Denia for sale

885,000 €
  • 235 m² built
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths

This new construction project to be constructed on the Monte Solana area of Pedreguer close to the Mediterranean coastal city of ...

Buy 3 bedrooms villa in Denia

745,000 €
  • 200 m² built
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths

This new construction villa project is ready to begin, with the building licence already in place. Completion is expected within ...