For sale villa in Cabopino with 5 bedrooms For sale villa in Cabopino with 5 bedrooms For sale villa in Cabopino with 5 bedrooms For sale villa in Cabopino with 5 bedrooms For sale villa in Cabopino with 5 bedrooms For sale villa in Cabopino with 5 bedrooms For sale villa in Cabopino with 5 bedrooms

Brand-New Luxury Villa Under Construction with Stunning Views

Near golf, Cabopino, Marbella, Malaga province

4,275,000 €

670 m² built, 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 1.200 m² plot, pool (private), garden (private), garage (with garage)

For sale villa in Cabopino with 5 bedrooms

This luxury villa, currently under construction and scheduled for completion in June 2027, boasts a total built area of 670 m² and features five spacious en-suite bedrooms, each designed to offer the highest levels of privacy, comfort and elegance. The layout is thoughtfully planned: one bedroom is situated in the basement, another on the ground floor, and three on the first floor, where panoramic sea and golf course views create an extraordinary living experience.

The basement level includes a versatile multi-purpose room—ideal for use as a home cinema, private gym or entertainment area—as well as a separate laundry room and secure private parking.

On the ground floor, an elegant entrance hall leads to a guest toilet, an en-suite bedroom and a generous open-plan living space. This area combines the living room, dining room and a fully equipped modern kitchen with high-end appliances, creating an inviting environment for both everyday living and entertaining.

The first floor offers a bright landing that connects to three en-suite bedrooms, each filled with natural light and oriented towards the property’s most impressive views.

One of the villa’s standout features is the spectacular solarium, a private rooftop retreat equipped with a jacuzzi and a premium outdoor kitchen. It is the perfect setting to enjoy the Mediterranean climate, host outdoor gatherings or relax while admiring unforgettable 360º sunset views.

Outside, the villa provides an atmosphere of total tranquillity. The outdoor area includes a large saltwater swimming pool, beautifully landscaped gardens and a spacious terrace ideal for family moments, entertaining or peaceful relaxation.

This exceptional property is also equipped with state-of-the-art home technology, ensuring convenience, efficiency and modern luxury throughout.

Request a private viewing and experience this exceptional villa.

Property Details

  • W-047M5C
  • Villa
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 670 m² Built
  • 1.200 m² Plot
  • 670 m² Interior

Price, costs & taxes

Asking price 4,275,000 €
Built m² 670 m²
Price per m² Built 6.381 €

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Engel Völkers Marbella. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Year Built 2026
Property type Villa
EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Engel Völkers Marbella

Engel Völkers Marbella Real Estate agents in Marbella +34 952 86 84 06

Location

  • Cabopino
  • Marbella
  • Malaga province
Engel Völkers Marbella

Other property options

Villa - Cabopino, Marbella, Malaga province

For sale Los Monteros villa with 6 bedrooms

3,950,000 €
  • 838 m² built
  • 6 beds
  • 6 baths

This exquisite classic style villa, located in the prestigious Santa Clara Golf area of Marbella, boasts unparalleled views of ...

For sale villa with 4 bedrooms in Marbesa

3,495,000 €
  • 565 m² built
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths

This exceptional luxury villa in Marbesa, Marbella, offers the perfect blend of contemporary design and authentic Andalusian ...

For sale 6 bedrooms villa in El Rosario