Plot for sale in Benahavis, 750,000 €
Near golf, Benahavis, Malaga province
750,000 € Updated 18 days ago
2.275 m² plot
For sale Benahavis plot
Magnificent 2,275 m² plot in the prestigious Monte Mayor urbanisation, Benahavís, set in an elevated and privileged position that guarantees spectacular open views of the Mediterranean Sea and the mountains. Surrounded by nature, lush woodland and an exceptionally peaceful green environment, it represents an outstanding opportunity to develop a high-end detached villa with a south-facing orientation, spacious terraces and extensive landscaped gardens. An exclusive setting for those seeking privacy, scenic beauty and a sense of peace that is hard to find, where natural light and the surroundings make every corner truly special.
Property Details
- R5332990
- Plot
- 2.275 m² Plot
- Close to golf
- Country view
- Mountain view
- Panoramic view
- Sea view
- Security service 24h
- Telephone
Price, costs & taxes
| Asking price | 750,000 € |
|---|---|
| Plot m² | 2.275 m² |
| Price per m² Plot | 330 € |
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Marbella For Sale. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
| Property type | Plot |
|---|---|
| EPC | In Progress |
Listing agent
Marbella For Sale Real Estate agents in Benahavis +34 952 90 73 86
Location
- Benahavis
- Malaga province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF R5332990) provided and maintained by Marbella For Sale, Marina Banus, Bloque 4, Local 8 -C/ Francisco Villalón 29660 Puerto Banús - Marbella Málaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. PropertyTop.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.